全部问题 / 问答

    加拿大入籍没有语言要求吗?

    3个答案

    最佳答案

    法律原文:Canada has two official languages—English and French. To become a citizen, you must show that you have adequate knowledge of one of these languages.If you are between 18 and 54, you will have to send proof of your ability to speak and listen in English or French with your citizenship application. 意思是:如您在18至54岁之间,您需要提交相关的语言能力证明。

    其他回答

    共2条
    • 能说英语或法语当然是最好。入籍考试之后有个简单的面谈,所以申请人需要简单的英语沟通能力,通常如果我们的申请人英语实在不行,可以等到55周岁之后免试直接入籍。
    • 法律原文:Canada has two official languages—English and French. To become a citizen, you must show that you have adequate knowledge of one of these languages.If you are between 18 and 54, you will have to send proof of your ability to speak and listen in English or French with your citizenship application. 意思是:如您在18至54岁之间,您需要提交相关的语言能力证明。
    网易海外置业官方微信